Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Tawney
Amplify Real Estate Services
(509) 953-2258
1 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $289,227
Come check out this 1bed / 1bath home with a large walk-in closet and open floor plan. Possibility of two additional bedrooms in the basement (non egress window). Unfinished basement and extra room for storage. Outside entry from basement. Great location close to schools and Minnehaha Park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amplify Real Estate Services License #136476 Listed on: 11/04/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Spencer John | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcleod Brian Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Baugh Kris A | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Spencer John | $218,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Sold | $229,000 | -4.5% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $239,900 | $80,000 | $159,900 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $247,700 | $75,000 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $253,200 | $75,000 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $234,100 | $75,000 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $136,400 | $35,000 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $121,400 | $29,000 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $106,700 | $21,500 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $89,600 | $18,000 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $82,400 | $18,000 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $80,300 | $18,000 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $77,300 | $18,000 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,900 | $18,000 | $57,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Tawney
Amplify Real Estate Services
(509) 953-2258
1 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mikaela Birrueta
Bernadette Pillar Real Estate
(509) 869-8942
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202225005
APN: 35101.1504
Ask me questions while you tour the home.