3612 E Koval Dr Kingman, AR 86409
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $335,370
Studio
3
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 E Koval Dr, Kingman, AR 86409 and is currently estimated at $302,843, approximately $184 per square foot. 3612 E Koval Dr is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Wjh Sales Of Az Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Wjh Sales Of Az Llc
Bought by
Cf Kl Assets 2019-2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Kingman Meadows Llc
Bought by
Wjh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Meridian Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kingsman Meadows Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wjh Sales Of Az Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wjh Sales Of Az Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cf Kl Assets 2019-2 Llc | $463,582 | Chicago Title | |
| Wjh Sales Of Az Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wjh Llc | $105,000 | First American Title | |
| Kingsman Meadows Llc | $927,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |