3612 Landsdown Ave Unit 2 Naperville, IL 60564
Tall Grass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,929 - $970,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Landsdown Ave Unit 2, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $947,482, approximately $242 per square foot. 3612 Landsdown Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Fry Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Jain Hemant K and Shah Meera
Bought by
Jain Hemant Kumar and Jain Meera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Gill Jasbir and Gill Paramjit
Bought by
Jain Hemant K and Shah Meera
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,819
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Westmore Builders Inc
Bought by
Gill Jasbir and Gill Paramjit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Maf Developments Inc
Bought by
Westmore Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,100
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain Hemant Kumar | -- | National Title Solutions Inc | |
| Jain Hemant K | $520,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gill Jasbir | $419,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Westmore Builders Inc | $109,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jain Hemant K | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Jasbir | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westmore Builders Inc | $355,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,912 | $268,571 | $66,332 | $202,239 |
| 2023 | $17,067 | $237,253 | $58,597 | $178,656 |
| 2022 | $16,294 | $222,237 | $55,432 | $166,805 |
| 2021 | $14,980 | $211,654 | $52,792 | $158,862 |
| 2020 | $14,697 | $208,301 | $51,956 | $156,345 |
| 2019 | $14,449 | $202,431 | $50,492 | $151,939 |
| 2018 | $14,350 | $197,564 | $49,381 | $148,183 |
| 2017 | $14,134 | $192,464 | $48,106 | $144,358 |
| 2016 | $14,110 | $188,320 | $47,070 | $141,250 |
| 2015 | $14,146 | $181,077 | $45,260 | $135,817 |
| 2014 | $14,146 | $177,969 | $45,260 | $132,709 |
| 2013 | $14,146 | $177,969 | $45,260 | $132,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map