3612 Mistflower Ln Naperville, IL 60564
Tall Grass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,066 - $917,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,371
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Mistflower Ln, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $856,767, approximately $254 per square foot. 3612 Mistflower Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Fry Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2013
Sold by
Fair William R and Fair Lorianne M
Bought by
Fair William R and The William R Fair Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Fair William R and Fair Lorianne M
Bought by
Fair William R and Fair Lorianne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Fair William R and Fair Lorianne M
Bought by
Fair William R and Fair Lorianne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Steffes Howard O
Bought by
Fair William R and Fair Lorianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,900
Outstanding Balance
$155,024
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$701,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Maf Developments Inc
Bought by
Steffes Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fair William R | -- | Carrington Title Partners Ll | |
| Fair William R | -- | Carrington Title Partners Ll | |
| Fair William R | -- | None Available | |
| Fair William R | $465,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Steffes Enterprises Inc | $118,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fair William R | $371,900 | |
| Closed | Fair William R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,752 | $251,648 | $66,332 | $185,316 |
| 2023 | $15,959 | $222,304 | $58,597 | $163,707 |
| 2022 | $15,231 | $208,194 | $55,432 | $152,762 |
| 2021 | $14,006 | $198,280 | $52,792 | $145,488 |
| 2020 | $13,741 | $195,139 | $51,956 | $143,183 |
| 2019 | $13,508 | $189,640 | $50,492 | $139,148 |
| 2018 | $13,237 | $182,703 | $49,381 | $133,322 |
| 2017 | $13,037 | $177,986 | $48,106 | $129,880 |
| 2016 | $13,014 | $174,154 | $47,070 | $127,084 |
| 2015 | $13,051 | $167,456 | $45,260 | $122,196 |
| 2014 | $13,051 | $164,652 | $45,260 | $119,392 |
| 2013 | $13,051 | $164,652 | $45,260 | $119,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map