3612 Pyramid Way Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,133,466 - $2,487,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$1,257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Pyramid Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,237,867, approximately $1,256 per square foot. 3612 Pyramid Way is a home with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Cheng Jason Jianjong and Liao Chiawen Gina
Bought by
Cheng Jason Jianjong and Liao Chiawen Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Cheng Jason Jiangjong and Liao Chiawen Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Jason Jianjong | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Jason Jiangjong | $1,949,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,997 | $2,174,123 | $1,087,062 | $1,087,061 |
| 2024 | $24,997 | $2,131,495 | $1,065,748 | $1,065,747 |
| 2023 | $21,589 | $1,820,000 | $910,000 | $910,000 |
| 2022 | $24,676 | $2,048,727 | $1,024,364 | $1,024,363 |
| 2021 | $24,071 | $2,008,557 | $1,004,279 | $1,004,278 |
| 2020 | $24,105 | $1,987,963 | $993,982 | $993,981 |
| 2019 | $22,999 | $1,948,985 | $974,493 | $974,492 |
| 2018 | $4,929 | $391,167 | $372,629 | $18,538 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $365,323 | $365,323 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map