3612 SE 33rd Ave Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,644 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 SE 33rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $304,661, approximately $167 per square foot. 3612 SE 33rd Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including South Ocala Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Head Bruce Allen and Head Jayme Lee
Bought by
Head Bruce Allen and Head Jayme Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Marinelli Donna G
Bought by
Head Bruce and Head Jayme
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Marinelli Joseph P and Marinelli Angela C
Bought by
Marinelli Donna G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Bruce Allen | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Head Bruce | $139,500 | -- | |
| Marinelli Donna G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History