3612 Steven Dr Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Steven Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $488,302, approximately $216 per square foot. 3612 Steven Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Gulledge Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Barker W Alan and Barker Ellen
Bought by
Leatherman Ronald G and Leatherman Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leatherman Ronald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $427,326 | $108,000 | $336,119 |
| 2024 | $870 | $388,478 | $100,000 | $348,527 |
| 2023 | $870 | $353,162 | $84,000 | $308,646 |
| 2022 | $6,135 | $321,056 | $84,000 | $276,225 |
| 2021 | $5,886 | $291,869 | $60,000 | $231,869 |
| 2020 | $5,991 | $293,425 | $60,000 | $233,425 |
| 2019 | $5,960 | $275,738 | $60,000 | $233,769 |
| 2018 | $5,464 | $250,671 | $60,000 | $226,153 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $260,000 | $57,600 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $235,827 | $46,400 | $189,427 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $200,171 | $40,000 | $160,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map