R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rosa Ochoa
Realty World Real Estate Professionals
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $484,721
Lovely home on 1/2 acre lot with sparkling pool- freshly painted and move-in ready! Home features living room with fireplace and bookcase, kitchen open to family room and eating area, master bedroom with two closets and door to back yard, indoor utility area with cabinets, laminate flooring for easy maintenance, brand new stove and several new ceiling fans. Spacious yard is perfect for entertaining with over sized patio area, pass through window from kitchen to patio, fenced pool and plenty of lawn. Located in convenient area of the Ranchos - walking distance to elementary, middle and high schools and just a short drive back into north Fresno. Don't miss out!
Last Buyer's Agent
Rosa Ochoa
Realty World Real Estate Professionals License #01907113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himpe-Kadam Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Himpe Vincent | $335,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Finley John C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Finley John C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finley John C | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Sold | $335,000 | -1.2% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $366,366 | $98,426 | $267,940 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $352,142 | $94,605 | $257,537 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $345,238 | $92,750 | $252,488 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $338,470 | $90,932 | $247,538 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $153,564 | $53,743 | $99,821 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $150,554 | $52,690 | $97,864 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $147,603 | $51,657 | $95,946 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $144,710 | $50,645 | $94,065 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $141,873 | $49,652 | $92,221 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $139,743 | $48,907 | $90,836 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $137,006 | $47,949 | $89,057 |
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rosa Ochoa
Realty World Real Estate Professionals
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 220601780
APN: 049-411-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.