3613 Colborne Dr Beavercreek, OH 45430
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 Colborne Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45430 and is currently estimated at $285,172, approximately $195 per square foot. 3613 Colborne Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Shofner John and Shofner Jamie
Bought by
Turner Joseph D and Turner Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,216
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Tracy Joylynn M
Bought by
Shofner John and Shofner Janmie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Dunham Phil and Dunham Judy B
Bought by
Tracy Michael R and Tracy Joylynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,519
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Dunham Garrett T and Dunham Cecilia A
Bought by
Dunham Phil and Dunham Judy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Boyer Sneddon Sneddon William Kyle
Bought by
Dunham Garrett T and Dunham Cecilia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Joseph D | $150,000 | Hallmark Title | |
| Shofner John | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Tracy Michael R | $164,500 | -- | |
| Dunham Phil | -- | -- | |
| Dunham Garrett T | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Joseph D | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tracy Michael R | $162,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $78,830 | $17,130 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $78,830 | $17,130 | $61,700 |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $78,830 | $17,130 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $58,750 | $12,690 | $46,060 |
| 2021 | $4,344 | $58,750 | $12,690 | $46,060 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $58,750 | $12,690 | $46,060 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $54,110 | $9,170 | $44,940 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $54,110 | $9,170 | $44,940 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $54,110 | $9,170 | $44,940 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $48,920 | $9,170 | $39,750 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $48,920 | $9,170 | $39,750 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $48,920 | $9,170 | $39,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map