3613 E Rosemonte Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,102 - $704,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 E Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $655,026, approximately $242 per square foot. 3613 E Rosemonte Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Contos Perry G and Contos Judi P
Bought by
Contos Perry G and Contos Judi P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,620
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Contos Perry G
Bought by
Contos Perry G and Contos Judi P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Contos Perry G
Bought by
Contos Perry G and Contos Judi P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contos Perry G | -- | None Available | |
| Contos Perry G | -- | None Available | |
| Contos Perry G | -- | None Available | |
| Contos Perry G | -- | None Available | |
| Contos Perry G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Contos Perry G | $254,620 | |
| Closed | Contos Perry G | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $33,882 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $32,268 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $44,070 | $8,810 | $35,260 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $33,510 | $6,700 | $26,810 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $32,020 | $6,400 | $25,620 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $30,520 | $6,100 | $24,420 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $29,210 | $5,840 | $23,370 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $26,760 | $5,350 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $25,630 | $5,120 | $20,510 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $25,320 | $5,060 | $20,260 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map