$275,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,586/month

Total Views 861
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
$177 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into this beautifully updated and renovated home tucked into a well-established southwest Springfield neighborhood, where charm meets modern comfort from the moment you arrive. A welcoming exterior and mature surroundings set the tone, leading you inside to a bright, inviting layout designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. As you enter, you're greeted by a spacious living area filled with natural light--perfect for relaxing evenings or gathering with friends and family. The flow continues into a stylishly updated kitchen, where modern finishes, updated countertops, and ample cabinetry create a space that's as functional as it is attractive. Just beyond, a second living area offers flexibility for a cozy family room, home office, or play space--giving you the versatility today's buyers are looking for. Thoughtful updates throughout the home provide a fresh, move-in-ready feel while still maintaining its original character. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a renovated bathroom designed with comfort in mind, while additional bedrooms offer generous space and updated flooring--ideal for family, guests, or hobbies. Step outside to discover a backyard built for enjoyment, complete with a patio that's perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The fully fenced yard offers plenty of room to play, garden, or simply unwind in your own private outdoor space. With major updates already completed and a layout that blends functionality with comfort, this home delivers the perfect combination of style, space, and convenience--ready for you to move in and make it your own. Call to schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Wes Litton

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2016010507 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,529

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,554 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1811209002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,529

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Village Circle
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1554.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1554.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Quartz Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Quartz Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Wood, Picket, Privacy, Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Front Porch
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone4: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Carver

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 1811209002

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1529.08

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,529 $31,900 $6,840 $25,060
2024 $1,529 $28,500 $5,700 $22,800
2023 $1,520 $28,500 $5,700 $22,800
2022 $1,412 $25,860 $5,700 $20,160
2021 $1,412 $25,860 $5,700 $20,160
2020 $1,390 $24,340 $5,700 $18,640
2019 $1,351 $24,340 $5,700 $18,640
2018 $1,142 $20,580 $5,700 $14,880
2017 $1,130 $19,740 $5,700 $14,040
2016 $1,082 $19,740 $5,700 $14,040
2015 $1,072 $19,740 $5,700 $14,040
2014 $1,080 $19,740 $5,700 $14,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $198,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60321474

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 18-11-209-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.