3613 Seramonte Dr Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,891 - $644,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 Seramonte Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $615,723, approximately $331 per square foot. 3613 Seramonte Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Coyote Creek Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Chao Li and Huang Jianyi
Bought by
Ladeira Jose and Ladeira Silvia F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Hassenstab Mark and Hassenstab Laurie
Bought by
Chao Li and Huang Jianyi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Hassenstab Mark and Hassenstab Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladeira Jose | $153,000 | Title America | |
| Chao Li | $158,500 | -- | |
| Hassenstab Mark | $125,600 | -- | |
| Centex Real Estate Corp | $259,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ladeira Jose | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chao Li | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $41,650 | $8,020 | $33,630 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $41,930 | $8,950 | $32,980 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $41,930 | $8,950 | $32,980 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $30,370 | $6,170 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $30,370 | $6,170 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $29,610 | $5,830 | $23,780 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $29,610 | $5,830 | $23,780 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $24,820 | $5,160 | $19,660 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $24,820 | $5,160 | $19,660 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $22,490 | $4,310 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $22,490 | $4,310 | $18,180 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $19,190 | $4,540 | $14,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map