Estimated Value: $496,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 Stagecoach Rd, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $597,700, approximately $285 per square foot. 3613 Stagecoach Rd is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Tucker Nancy A and Tucker William York
Bought by
Gannon Mark E and Gannon Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon Mark E | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,478 | $591,900 | $220,500 | $371,400 |
| 2024 | $6,196 | $508,500 | $164,900 | $343,600 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $508,500 | $164,900 | $343,600 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $398,600 | $116,000 | $282,600 |
| 2021 | $6,148 | $398,600 | $116,000 | $282,600 |
| 2020 | $6,230 | $398,600 | $116,000 | $282,600 |
| 2019 | $6,230 | $398,600 | $116,000 | $282,600 |
| 2018 | $6,194 | $381,400 | $116,000 | $265,400 |
| 2017 | $6,194 | $381,400 | $116,000 | $265,400 |
| 2016 | $6,212 | $384,000 | $116,000 | $268,000 |
| 2015 | $6,212 | $384,000 | $116,000 | $268,000 |
| 2014 | $6,250 | $384,000 | $116,000 | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map