36130 Cherry St Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36130 Cherry St, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $351,158, approximately $174 per square foot. 36130 Cherry St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School, Gobles High School, and Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Clement Bryan L
Bought by
Clement Bryan L and Bryan L Clement Protection Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Clement Bryan L and Clement Pamela A
Bought by
Clement Nicholas and Clement Jolene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Heinrikson Robert L and Heinrikson Jane
Bought by
Beam Richard E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clement Bryan L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clement Bryan L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clement Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Beam Richard E | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,987 | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,322 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $123,200 | $42,300 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $6,005 | $122,700 | $42,300 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $118,300 | $118,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,634 | $107,800 | $107,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,564 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,522 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,600 | $108,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map