36258 Cherry St Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $572,813
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36258 Cherry St, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $551,938, approximately $212 per square foot. 36258 Cherry St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School, Gobles High School, and Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Barrone Timothy N and Barrone Beverly J
Bought by
Murphy Matthew J and Murphy Kathleen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Polichemi Bruno and Dru Ann
Bought by
Barrone Timothy and Barrone Beverly J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Matthew J | $390,000 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| Barrone Timothy | $223,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,282 | $298,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $264,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $244,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,086 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,673 | $201,400 | $85,300 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $10,527 | $198,100 | $85,300 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $10,129 | $192,700 | $192,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,891 | $192,400 | $192,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,719 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,400 | $148,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map