36138 87th St E Littlerock, CA 93543
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36138 87th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 and is currently estimated at $428,724, approximately $301 per square foot. 36138 87th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Keppel Academy, Alpine Elementary School, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
The Caroline Dolores Hines Hicks Trust
Bought by
James Deija Martrese and Smith Diana Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Hicks Caroline D
Bought by
Hicks Caroline and Caroline Hicks Family Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Hicks Caroline D
Bought by
Smith Diana and Smith Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Hicks Caroline D
Bought by
Smith Diana L and Hicks Caroline D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Deija Martrese | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Caroline | -- | -- | |
| Smith Diana | -- | -- | |
| Smith Diana L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $161,432 | $35,969 | $125,463 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $158,267 | $35,264 | $123,003 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $155,165 | $34,573 | $120,592 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $152,124 | $33,896 | $118,228 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $149,142 | $33,232 | $115,910 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $144,721 | $32,248 | $112,473 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $141,884 | $31,616 | $110,268 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $136,377 | $30,390 | $105,987 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $134,329 | $29,934 | $104,395 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $131,699 | $29,348 | $102,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map