RENTED FEB 25, 2026

Estimated Value: $14,000 - $431,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,050 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2021

Last sale price $10,000 $5 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2,297% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,313 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Porch
  • Built-In Bedroom Cabinets
  • Lanai
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Views

About This Home

As of February 2026

Brand new Beautiful Modern 4 BR 3 Full Bath, large backyard home for immediate rental. Quick approval. Very quiet area, close to Fort Myers. Make your offer and be in before January 2026. Easy to show

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Phil Wright

Charles Rutenberg Realty Ft L Listed on: 12/06/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tuck Under Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Built-In Bedroom Cabinets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-02-25T17:14:13.393Z
  • Community Type: No Subdivision
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-02-25T17:16:37.244Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 53942122
  • CDOM: 81
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Smoke Detector, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • DOM: 81
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Open Porch/Lanai
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Landscaped Area
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Under Bldg Closed, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: With Approval

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2021
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$10,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-33.33%
Current Estimated Value
$239,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$229,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
103.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Terratrust Llc
Bought by
Depena Salavdor and Hernandez Isabel

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2018
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Zaccardi Barbara
Bought by
Terratrust Llc
Seller's Agent
Charles Bonacolta
Realty World-C Bagans 1st
Buyer's Agent
Charles Bonacolta
Realty World-C Bagans 1st
List Price
$4,000
Sold Price
$2,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,250
-31.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
82.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Ivyvest Properties Llc
Bought by
American Estate and Barbara Zaccardi Roth Ira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Rock It Homes Llc
Bought by
Ivyvest Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Millward Robert M
Bought by
Rock It Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Haldanie $10,000 Stewart Title Company
Depena Salavdor $8,000 Stewart Title Company
Depena Salavdor $8,000 Attorney
Terratrust Llc $2,750 Title Works Of Sw Florida In
American Estate $7,750 Attorney
Ivyvest Properties Llc -- Attorney
Rock It Homes Llc $2,600 Attorney
Millward Robert M -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
12/06/2025 12/06/25 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Sold $10,000 -16.7% -- View Prior Sale
10/23/2021 10/23/21 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Price Changed $12,000 -20.0% --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 For Sale $15,000 +445.5% --
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Sold $2,750 -31.3% -- View Prior Sale
11/14/2018 11/14/18 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2018 09/24/18 For Sale $4,000 -- --
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $414 $9,541 $9,541 --
2024 $377 $8,674 -- --
2023 $339 $7,885 $0 $0
2022 $302 $7,168 $7,168 $0
2021 $255 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2020 $249 $3,200 $3,200 $0
2019 $114 $3,800 $3,800 $0
2018 $107 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2017 $94 $3,069 $3,069 $0
2016 $102 $3,960 $3,960 $0
2015 $83 $2,550 $2,550 $0
2014 $65 $2,405 $2,405 $0
2013 -- $1,900 $1,900 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225082587

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 02-44-26-L4-03022.0180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.