A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Angela Johnson
Keller Williams City-View
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $279,000
This beautiful home has been well taken care of. Laminate wood floors with stainless steel appliances and vaulted ceilings. This home sits on a quite cul de sac
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angela Johnson
Keller Williams City-View Listed on: 06/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Monica Martinez
Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jacob Alexander | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Bell Christopher M | -- | Fatco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jacob Alexander | $165,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Christopher M | $145,032 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2019 09/29/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $237,250 | $62,930 | $174,320 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $235,750 | $62,930 | $172,820 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $220,075 | $62,930 | $189,590 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $200,068 | $52,500 | $175,560 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $181,880 | $47,700 | $134,180 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $169,780 | $41,690 | $128,090 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $166,440 | $41,690 | $124,750 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $162,750 | $41,690 | $121,060 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $161,740 | $41,690 | $120,050 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $147,320 | $35,080 | $112,240 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $147,070 | $28,750 | $120,630 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Angela Johnson
Keller Williams City-View
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Monica Martinez
RE/MAX
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1387902
APN: 05091-102-0420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.