3614 Celebration Dr Brooksville, FL 34604
Estimated Value: $365,629 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3614 Celebration Dr, Brooksville, FL 34604 and is currently estimated at $395,407, approximately $170 per square foot. 3614 Celebration Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nature Coast Technical High School, Moton Elementary School, and Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Calero Garcia Leonardo R and Calero Marin Neida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,327
Outstanding Balance
$172,130
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Ronald King Construction Inc
Bought by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calero Garcia Leonardo R | $200,000 | Paramount Title | |
| Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc | $230,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calero Garcia Leonardo R | $196,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $227,618 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $221,203 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $214,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $208,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $202,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $199,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $195,149 | $18,314 | $176,835 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $180,976 | $18,218 | $162,758 |
| 2017 | $394 | $19,182 | $19,182 | $0 |
| 2016 | $332 | $12,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $329 | $12,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $319 | $12,338 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map