NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3614 Damascus Loop Marianna, FL 32448

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $355,864

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,910 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2020

Last sale price $234,900 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,033 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Home Office
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2020

Minutes drive to I-10 this traditional brick home on 8 acres is move in ready condition. Split bedroom floor plan home was built in 2003. Open floor design with an extra long breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. Solid wood cabinets are plentiful and are in good condition. The Master bath has a large cultured marble walk in shower plus two walk in closets that are vented and bright with windows. Indoor laundry room with tile flooring located as you come in from garage. Office station with built in desk with phone jack. Tub/shower combo in the additional bath along with a linen closet. Garage with auto opener, houses the well tank, the lennox elite series HVAC system, water heater with timer, 200 amp circuit breaker box, attic access and does have a storage closet. Dormer lights can be turned on by a flip of the switch located by the front door and turns on the lights used for decorating for all occasions. Another nice feature is in the living room. Mount your big screen TV and run the wires down thru the wall to plug in. French door exit to screen porch. Underground utilities. Large pole barn that has electric, water, 1/2 bath, Office, roll up door and breaker box. Built in shelving, dusk to dawn lights, and 1/2 concrete flooring. Most of the property still remains in woods and a corner location that offers privacy so close to town.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristy Johnson

American Gold Realty License #SL3379190 Listed on: 05/01/2020

Co-Listed By

Dana Panichella

American Gold Realty License #BK3090579

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Panichella

American Gold Realty License #BK3090579

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,366

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8.04 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 600x720

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,366

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8.04 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 8.04
  • Lot Size: 600x720
  • Co List Office Mls Id: C254
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-209-8870
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Full Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Office

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Covered, Porch, Screened

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 350222.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1366.0
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverside/Golson
  • High School: Marianna

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2017
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
List Price
$237,500
Sold Price
$214,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,500
-9.89%
Current Estimated Value
$348,716

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,716
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.38%
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,139
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,577

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Ingram Peggy D
Bought by
Ingram Rodney L and Ingram Peggy D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brauch Roger F $214,000 Marianna Title Services Inc
Ingram Rodney L -- None Available
Ingram Peggy D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brauch Roger F $54,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Off Market $214,000 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $234,900 -- --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Sold $234,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
05/09/2020 05/09/20 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 For Sale $234,900 +9.8% $123 / Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Sold $214,000 -9.9% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2018 04/24/18 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2017 06/09/17 For Sale $237,500 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,071 $195,656 -- --
2024 $2,008 $190,142 -- --
2023 $1,898 $184,604 $0 $0
2022 $1,722 $179,227 $0 $0
2021 $1,725 $174,007 $28,140 $145,867
2020 $1,876 $181,865 $28,140 $153,725
2019 $1,366 $137,923 $0 $0
2018 $2,449 $176,944 $28,140 $148,804
2017 $2,171 $156,577 $14,472 $142,105
2016 $2,139 $157,165 $14,472 $142,693
2015 $2,203 $157,735 $14,472 $143,263
2014 $2,204 $156,303 $14,472 $141,831
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 697012

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 13-4N-11-0000-0030-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.