3614 Eileen Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $271,085 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3614 Eileen Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $290,021, approximately $140 per square foot. 3614 Eileen Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Donis Campbell
Bought by
Rosengarten James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Outstanding Balance
$29,798
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$260,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Klein Frank J
Bought by
Campbell Donis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosengarten James E | $135,900 | -- | |
| Campbell Donis | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosengarten James E | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $78,240 | $18,500 | $59,740 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $78,240 | $18,500 | $59,740 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $78,240 | $18,500 | $59,740 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $60,690 | $14,340 | $46,350 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $60,690 | $14,340 | $46,350 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $60,690 | $14,340 | $46,350 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $52,410 | $14,340 | $38,070 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $52,410 | $14,340 | $38,070 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $52,410 | $14,340 | $38,070 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $45,760 | $14,340 | $31,420 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $45,760 | $14,340 | $31,420 |
| 2014 | $3,542 | $45,760 | $14,340 | $31,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,860 | $14,320 | $32,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map