3614 Glover Ln Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3614 Glover Ln, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $449,992, approximately $194 per square foot. 3614 Glover Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wheatley Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Morris L Brown I
Bought by
Chavez Armando and Chavez Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,548
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,444
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Armando | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Armando | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $207,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $202,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $190,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $185,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $179,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $177,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $173,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $170,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $225,998 | $10,000 | $215,998 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $185,917 | $13,000 | $172,917 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $176,969 | $13,000 | $163,969 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $169,533 | $13,000 | $156,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map