3614 S 78th St Milwaukee, WI 53220
Rolling Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $292,240
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3614 S 78th St, Milwaukee, WI 53220 and is currently estimated at $286,560, approximately $235 per square foot. 3614 S 78th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and La Escuela Fratney.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Harvey Kristi J
Bought by
Serrano Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Outstanding Balance
$130,650
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Rosenwald Robert V and Rosenwald Ruth H
Bought by
Rosenwald Robert and Rosenwald Ruth H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Mary | $152,500 | None Available | |
| Rosenwald Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Mary | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,967 | $232,700 | $46,200 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $192,300 | $46,200 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $192,300 | $46,200 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $176,300 | $46,200 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $176,300 | $46,200 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $157,900 | $46,600 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $157,900 | $46,600 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $152,300 | $48,900 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $143,900 | $48,900 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $143,900 | $48,900 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $3,971 | $139,700 | $48,900 | $90,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,700 | $48,900 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map