NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $434,471

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2025

Last sale price $410,700 $331 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,318 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • Shadow Mountain High School Rated 9+
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, perfectly situated in the Paradise Valley Oasis/Shadow Mountain neighborhood. Featuring granite countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances, and a modern, open-concept design, this home blends style with comfort. The AC was replaced in 2020, ensuring year-round efficiency and peace of mind.
Step outside to the lovely backyard, spacious and private, with plenty of room to add a pool and create your own outdoor retreat.
Enjoy an unbeatable location: just minutes from the 51 freeway, 2.5 miles from the redeveloped PV Village Plaza Mall with Whole Foods, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Only 1 mile from Roadrunner Park's 37 acres of sports courts, fields, swimming, picnic areas, and the beloved weekly Farmers Market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Eyraud

eXp Realty License #SA640551000 Listed on: 08/13/2025

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Patel

RETHINK Real Estate License #SA539421000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,019

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 5,944 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Misting System
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cellulose Insulation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 301
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-62-044

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,019

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

5,944 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Thunderbird and 36th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: PARADISE VALLEY OASIS
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 331.21
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1240.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Misting System
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Blown Cellulose, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System Leased
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Bend Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paradise Valley High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5944.0
  • Parcel #: 214-62-044

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1019.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Lot: 301
  • Tax Map Number: 62.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2025
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$410,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,200
-8.71%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$418,368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,668
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.69%
Original Mortgage
$308,025
Outstanding Balance
$307,733
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,635

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2020
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Shiba Jennifer and Plummer Jennifer Kathryn
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.72%
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2020
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2016
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
List Price
$233,888
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,888
-1.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.35%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Lockhart Michael J and Noguera Lockhart Alix 0
Bought by
B&B Dreambuilders Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,940
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Hobgood Robin Douglas and Hobgood Ruth Cecilia
Bought by
Lockhart Michael J and Noguera Lockhart Alix O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,074
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patel Melissa A $410,700 First American Title Insurance
Morris Myles $325,000 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Jennifer Shiba -- Magnus Title Agency Llc
Plummer Jennifer Kathryn $230,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
B&B Dreambuilders Llc $156,800 Old Republic Title Agency
Lockhart Michael J $76,500 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patel Melissa A $308,025
Previous Owner Morris Myles $308,750
Previous Owner Plummer Jennifer Kathryn $225,834
Previous Owner B&B Dreambuilders Llc $144,940
Previous Owner Lockhart Michael J $76,074
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Sold $410,700 -4.5% $331 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $430,000 -1.1% $347 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Price Changed $435,000 -3.3% $351 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 For Sale $449,900 +38.4% $363 / Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Sold $325,000 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Sale $325,000 +41.3% $242 / Sq Ft
11/28/2016 11/28/16 Sold $230,000 -0.8% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2016 10/24/16 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2016 10/20/16 Price Changed $231,888 -0.9% $176 / Sq Ft
10/05/2016 10/05/16 For Sale $233,888 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
01/20/2013 01/20/13 Rented $925 0.0% --
01/18/2013 01/18/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/17/2012 12/17/12 For Rent $925 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,046 $12,079 -- --
2024 $996 $11,503 -- --
2023 $996 $28,480 $5,690 $22,790
2022 $987 $22,500 $4,500 $18,000
2021 $1,003 $19,700 $3,940 $15,760
2020 $969 $18,510 $3,700 $14,810
2019 $973 $16,550 $3,310 $13,240
2018 $937 $14,720 $2,940 $11,780
2017 $895 $13,470 $2,690 $10,780
2016 $1,034 $12,660 $2,530 $10,130
2015 $957 $11,380 $2,270 $9,110

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6905531

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-62-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.