3615 Myra St Jacksonville, FL 32205
Murray Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $286,382, approximately $215 per square foot. 3615 Myra St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Target Homes Jax Llc
Bought by
Petit Homme Joshua and Petit Homme Camryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,587
Outstanding Balance
$15,103
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$271,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Meadows James H
Bought by
Target Homes Jax Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Coursey Janice H
Bought by
Meadows James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,720
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petit Homme Joshua | $317,500 | Aws Title Services | |
| Target Homes Jax Llc | $183,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Meadows James H | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Meadows James H | $155,900 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petit Homme Joshua | $15,587 | |
| Open | Petit Homme Joshua | $31,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Meadows James H | $124,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,994 | $242,945 | $61,931 | $181,014 |
| 2025 | $3,873 | $245,010 | $61,990 | $183,020 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $246,077 | $60,075 | $186,002 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $161,732 | $60,075 | $101,657 |
| 2022 | $674 | $56,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $678 | $55,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $677 | $54,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $677 | $53,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $675 | $52,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $674 | $50,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $65,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $676 | $49,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $674 | $49,178 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map