3615 S Oak Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,879 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 S Oak Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $243,220, approximately $197 per square foot. 3615 S Oak Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Stacy M
Bought by
Johnson Jimmy Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth Ray and Johnson Minnie Mae
Bought by
Johnson Jimmy Dale and Johnson Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$45,817
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jimmy Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Jimmy Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jimmy Dale | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $24,610 | $6,460 | $18,150 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $21,830 | $4,750 | $17,080 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $21,830 | $4,750 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $19,460 | $4,750 | $14,710 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $19,460 | $4,750 | $14,710 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $18,370 | $4,750 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $18,370 | $4,750 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $18,910 | $4,750 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $17,180 | $4,750 | $12,430 |
| 2016 | $942 | $17,180 | $4,750 | $12,430 |
| 2015 | $933 | $17,180 | $4,750 | $12,430 |
| 2014 | $915 | $16,720 | $4,750 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map