3541 S Oak Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,276 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 S Oak Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $247,319, approximately $176 per square foot. 3541 S Oak Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Holik Thomas E and Holik Patricia A
Bought by
Holik Thomas E and Holik Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Holik Thomas E and Holik Patricia A
Bought by
Holik Thomas E and Holik Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holik Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Holik Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Holik Thomas E | -- | Titan Title & Closing Of Mis | |
| Holik Thomas E | -- | Titan Title & Closing Of Mis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $27,150 | $6,460 | $20,690 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $24,240 | $4,750 | $19,490 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $24,240 | $4,750 | $19,490 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $20,920 | $4,750 | $16,170 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $20,920 | $4,750 | $16,170 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $19,720 | $4,750 | $14,970 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $19,720 | $4,750 | $14,970 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $20,980 | $4,750 | $16,230 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $19,040 | $4,750 | $14,290 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $19,040 | $4,750 | $14,290 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $19,040 | $4,750 | $14,290 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $18,510 | $4,750 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map