Estimated Value: $696,000 - $821,498
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 Sparrow Hawk Trail, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $774,625, approximately $268 per square foot. 3615 Sparrow Hawk Trail is a home with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Bdj Investments Llc
Bought by
Jones Daniel and Jones Bo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Anne Bennett Kimberly
Bought by
Bdj Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Walden Family Trust
Bought by
Walden Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Tindall Brian and Tindall Darlene
Bought by
Walden William G and Walden Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
T P K Investments Llc
Bought by
Walden William G and Walden Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Tindall Darlene B
Bought by
T P K Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Tindall Darlene B and Tindall Tiffani
Bought by
Tindall Darlene B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Tindall Darlene B
Bought by
Tindall Tiffani A and Tindall Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Fawn Lake Est Inc
Bought by
Tindall Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Daniel | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bdj Investments Llc | $875,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walden Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walden William G | -- | Attorney | |
| Walden William G | -- | Attorney | |
| T P K Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tindall Darlene B | -- | None Available | |
| Tindall Tiffani A | -- | -- | |
| Tindall Darlene | $28,000 | -- | |
| Fawn Lake Est Inc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,036 | $708,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,501 | $729,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,501 | $671,640 | $115,920 | $555,720 |
| 2022 | $8,804 | $637,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $342,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $338,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,862 | $330,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $324,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,797 | $244,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $239,630 | $60,920 | $178,710 |
| 2015 | $3,941 | $237,970 | $60,920 | $177,050 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $236,090 | $53,220 | $182,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map