Y
Seller's Agent in 2023
Yadira Mata
JLA Realty
(832) 338-0427
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $220,000
Charming 3 bedroom home updated kitchen. Cabinets refinished, New backsplash with new farmhouse sink. House has a tankless water heater. House also has a great workshop with a half bath inside. Refrigerator is staying! All appliances are staying.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Rogerio Herrejon | -- | Hometown Title | |
| Lozano Valeria | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Moody Debra Lynn | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Rogerio Herrejon | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Valeria | $112,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2023 04/09/23 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $192,558 | $53,389 | $139,169 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $192,558 | $42,397 | $150,161 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $204,092 | $42,397 | $161,695 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $166,394 | $42,397 | $123,997 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $119,492 | $37,686 | $81,806 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $113,952 | $31,405 | $82,547 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $104,756 | $24,496 | $80,260 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $104,953 | $22,126 | $82,827 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $104,953 | $22,126 | $82,827 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $95,321 | $14,642 | $80,679 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $73,712 | $14,642 | $59,070 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $62,897 | $14,642 | $48,255 |
Y
Seller's Agent in 2023
Yadira Mata
JLA Realty
(832) 338-0427
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Judith Tovar
Exclusive Realty Group LLC
(281) 487-3471
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 53575268
APN: 0832930000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.