3616 Murphy Rd Newfane, NY 14108
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $856,646
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,425
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 Murphy Rd, Newfane, NY 14108 and is currently estimated at $601,215, approximately $175 per square foot. 3616 Murphy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Wasik Richard C
Bought by
Heidemann Craig D and Heidemann Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,055
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$553,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
County Of Niagara
Bought by
Wasik Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidemann Craig D | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Wasik Richard | $5,740 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heidemann Craig D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,316 | $299,600 | $61,000 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $13,316 | $299,600 | $61,000 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $12,851 | $299,600 | $61,000 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $8,211 | $216,500 | $61,000 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $5,762 | $133,500 | $61,000 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $5,618 | $133,500 | $61,000 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $133,500 | $61,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $61,000 | $61,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $61,000 | $61,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $61,000 | $61,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,000 | $61,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,000 | $61,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map