$1,875,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,696 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$507 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

18 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Under Construction. Stunning New Construction in South Tampa – Completion April 2026
Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction home by located at 3616 S Grady Ave in the heart of South Tampa. Offering 3,696 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom residence blends modern elegance with everyday functionality.
The first floor features an open-concept living room, kitchen, and dining area, perfect for entertaining and comfortable daily living. The chef’s kitchen is highlighted by quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the main living space. Also on the first floor is a flex bedroom ideal for a home office or guest suite, along with a convenient full pool bath. Step outside to enjoy the exceptionally spacious covered lanai, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor lifestyle South Tampa is known for.
Upstairs, you’ll find four additional bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite, as well as a versatile bonus room that can serve as a media room, playroom, or secondary living area. High-end finishes are featured throughout the home, including hardwood flooring and porcelain tile, combining durability with timeless style.
Scheduled for completion in the middle of April 2026, this home offers the rare opportunity to own a brand-new, thoughtfully crafted residence in one of Tampa’s most desirable neighborhoods.
Don’t miss your chance to secure this exceptional South Tampa property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hunter Sanders

PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC. Brokerage Phone: 813-637-0117 License #3583566 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Hunter Sanders

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,897

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53 x 115
  • West Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Permeable Paving
  • Oversized Lot
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned RS-60

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Ground Level Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Home is estimated to be completed on 4/17/26

Interior Spaces

  • 3,696 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Built by Momentum Homes, LLC
  • Bel Mar Revised Unit No.6 Subdivision, The Cypress Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,897

Year Built

Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3696
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Building Area Total: 4611
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: S
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 428.38
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 507.31
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-637-0117
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Epoxy, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab, Stem Wall
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Permeable Paving, Private Yard
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Storm Window(s)
  • Living Area Meters: 343.37

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Permeable Paving, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2026-04-17T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roosevelt-HB
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coleman-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-60
  • Parcel Number: A-33-29-18-3TZ-000000-00070.1
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Oversized Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 53 x 115
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Momentum Homes, LLC

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6897.37
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 25/3
  • Tax Lot: 70

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$1,949,000
Sold Price
$1,875,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,000
-3.8%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-46.52%
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,428

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Lowrance James M and Lowrance Kimberly M
Bought by
Momentum Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,445,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Lowrance Patricia A
Bought by
Lowrance James M and Lowrance Kimberly M

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,875,000 Landcastle Title Group
Warranty Deed $550,000 Bayshore Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,500,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,445,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $1,875,000 -3.8% $507 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $1,949,000 -- $527 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,894 $395,942 $257,392 $138,550
2024 $6,894 $395,942 $257,392 $138,550
2023 $6,779 $387,127 $238,558 $148,569
2022 $1,378 $105,840 $0 $0
2021 $1,348 $102,757 $0 $0
2020 $1,323 $101,338 $0 $0
2019 $1,279 $99,060 $0 $0
2018 $1,254 $97,213 $0 $0
2017 $1,218 $226,811 $0 $0
2016 $1,173 $93,256 $0 $0
2015 $1,139 $92,608 $0 $0
2014 $1,086 $91,873 $0 $0
2013 -- $90,515 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8467536

Stellar MLS

APN: A-33-29-18-3TZ-000000-00070.1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.