3616 Sunrise Dr Key West, FL 33040
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,944,643 - $2,948,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 Sunrise Dr, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $2,281,411, approximately $828 per square foot. 3616 Sunrise Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Poinciana Elementary School, Key West High School, and The College Of The Florida Keys Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Price Walter F and Price Ardel Price
Bought by
Price Ardel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Ardel | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $475,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $461,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $448,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $435,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $422,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $416,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $407,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $399,899 | $0 | $0 |