Estimated Value: $394,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Buckeroo Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $426,673, approximately $322 per square foot. 3617 Buckeroo Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Matheson Junior High School, and Cyprus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $421,000 | $97,500 | $323,500 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $369,500 | $90,300 | $279,200 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $358,800 | $86,900 | $271,900 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $354,400 | $85,200 | $269,200 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $293,100 | $65,500 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $257,900 | $59,900 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $234,800 | $56,500 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $215,300 | $56,500 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $200,400 | $56,500 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $183,900 | $53,900 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $160,300 | $68,400 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $153,400 | $66,400 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map