3617 Cochran Rd Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $280,897 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Cochran Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $341,974, approximately $205 per square foot. 3617 Cochran Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Chambers Robert W
Bought by
Kot Mitchell R and Kot Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Day David L
Bought by
Gay Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kot Mitchell R | $105,000 | -- | |
| Gay Thomas W | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gay Thomas W | $72,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $67,872 | $18,320 | $49,552 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $66,592 | $18,320 | $48,272 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $65,072 | $18,320 | $46,752 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $56,712 | $18,320 | $38,392 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $44,632 | $6,280 | $38,352 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $48,880 | $6,280 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $39,920 | $6,280 | $33,640 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $42,545 | $6,280 | $36,265 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $42,545 | $6,280 | $36,265 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $42,545 | $6,280 | $36,265 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $42,545 | $6,280 | $36,265 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $42,545 | $6,280 | $36,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map