3617 Crescent View Ave Duluth, MN 55804
Congdon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,325 - $594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Crescent View Ave, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $572,581, approximately $213 per square foot. 3617 Crescent View Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Congdon Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Bradley Philip G and Renata Bradley L
Bought by
Erickson Beau and Lubovich Maglina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Outstanding Balance
$135,519
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Bradley Philip G and Bradley Renata L
Bought by
Bradley Philip G and Bradley Renata L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Beau | $500 | Slct | |
| Bradley Philip G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Beau | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,624 | $465,500 | $62,500 | $403,000 |
| 2023 | $6,322 | $346,300 | $46,600 | $299,700 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $321,400 | $43,600 | $277,800 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $227,900 | $37,100 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $227,900 | $37,100 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $238,800 | $37,100 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $228,900 | $37,100 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $223,900 | $37,100 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $340,400 | $29,900 | $310,500 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $185,000 | $33,700 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $173,000 | $15,900 | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map