3617 Montclair Rd Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Montclair Rd, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $223,598, approximately $221 per square foot. 3617 Montclair Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Harvie Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Squires George P and Squires J
Bought by
Robinson Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,783
Outstanding Balance
$14,374
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,224
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Margaret A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Margaret A | $68,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $170,900 | $34,000 | $136,900 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $165,200 | $32,000 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $165,200 | $32,000 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $123,800 | $28,000 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $108,800 | $22,000 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $947 | $108,800 | $22,000 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $930 | $106,900 | $22,000 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $906 | $104,100 | $22,000 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $856 | $98,400 | $20,000 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $856 | $98,400 | $20,000 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $856 | $98,400 | $20,000 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $856 | $98,400 | $20,000 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map