3617 Northfield Place High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Northfield Place, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $250,528, approximately $192 per square foot. 3617 Northfield Place is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Pendry Dallas Leslie
Bought by
Freeman Ernest B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Ernest B | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Freeman Ernest B | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $160,300 | $50,000 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $160,300 | $50,000 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $160,300 | $50,000 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $160,300 | $50,000 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $112,300 | $22,000 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $112,300 | $22,000 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map