3617 Snell Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $254,157 - $357,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Snell Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $295,289, approximately $289 per square foot. 3617 Snell Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $50,225 | $13,750 | $36,475 |
| 2024 | $842 | $50,225 | $13,750 | $36,475 |
| 2023 | $942 | $50,225 | $13,750 | $36,475 |
| 2022 | $812 | $50,225 | $13,750 | $36,475 |
| 2021 | $714 | $32,175 | $7,500 | $24,675 |
| 2020 | $714 | $32,175 | $7,500 | $24,675 |
| 2019 | $714 | $32,175 | $7,500 | $24,675 |
| 2018 | $675 | $32,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $564 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $564 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $523 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map