3617 Spring Valley Dr Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $333,329
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Spring Valley Dr, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $288,332, approximately $157 per square foot. 3617 Spring Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Guarrieri John H and Sands Nell Ann
Bought by
Vorwerk Wendy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,894
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$86,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Guarrieri John H and Sands Nell Ann
Bought by
Guarrieri John J and Sands Nell Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,212
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Diane M
Bought by
Guarrieri John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
White Walter E
Bought by
White Walter E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Crabtree Kevin L
Bought by
White Walter E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1993
Bought by
Crabtree Kevin L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vorwerk Wendy J | $285,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Guarrieri John J | -- | Attorney | |
| Guarrieri John H | -- | Attorney | |
| White Walter E | $20,000 | -- | |
| White Walter E | $10,000 | -- | |
| Crabtree Kevin L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vorwerk Wendy J | $397,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guarrieri John J | $91,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $83,680 | $13,070 | $70,610 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $83,680 | $13,070 | $70,610 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $83,680 | $13,070 | $70,610 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $66,880 | $11,360 | $55,520 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $66,880 | $11,360 | $55,520 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $66,880 | $11,360 | $55,520 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $58,600 | $7,260 | $51,340 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $58,600 | $7,260 | $51,340 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $58,600 | $7,260 | $51,340 |
| 2016 | $642 | $9,380 | $6,600 | $2,780 |
| 2015 | $956 | $14,090 | $6,600 | $7,490 |
| 2014 | $956 | $14,090 | $6,600 | $7,490 |
| 2013 | $751 | $11,540 | $6,110 | $5,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map