42890 Lemaster Rd Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42890 Lemaster Rd, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $320,667, approximately $181 per square foot. 42890 Lemaster Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Smart Edward
Bought by
Little Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Sue Smart
Bought by
Smart Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Laura | $150,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Smart Edward | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $57,340 | $5,940 | $51,400 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $49,860 | $5,120 | $44,740 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $49,860 | $5,120 | $44,740 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $49,860 | $5,120 | $44,740 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $47,830 | $5,120 | $42,710 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $47,830 | $5,120 | $42,710 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $47,830 | $5,120 | $42,710 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $45,260 | $3,780 | $41,480 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $45,260 | $3,780 | $41,480 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $45,260 | $3,780 | $41,480 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $38,800 | $3,780 | $35,020 |
| 2013 | $1,530 | $38,800 | $3,780 | $35,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map