3617 Summit Ln Stillwater, MN 55082
Estimated Value: $579,684 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Summit Ln, Stillwater, MN 55082 and is currently estimated at $604,671, approximately $253 per square foot. 3617 Summit Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stonebridge Elementary School, Stillwater Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Weyandt Terrence J and Sylvander Eric W
Bought by
Weyandt Terrence J and Sylvander Eric W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Weyandt Terrence J and Sylvander Eric W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,550
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weyandt Terrence J | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weyandt Terrence J | $462,567 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weyandt Terrence J | $326,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,068 | $558,800 | $165,000 | $393,800 |
| 2023 | $6,862 | $557,700 | $176,000 | $381,700 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $491,500 | $141,000 | $350,500 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $418,300 | $120,000 | $298,300 |
| 2020 | $5,070 | $406,300 | $105,000 | $301,300 |
| 2019 | $748 | $416,700 | $114,000 | $302,700 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map