NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3618 Cilia St Mount Dora, FL 32757

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $177,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
752 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2022

Last sale price $155,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,174 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

BACK ON THE MARKET! PRICE IMPROVEMENT — NOW $169,900!
ENDLESS POTENTIAL!
This just became one of the best opportunities in the market. Get ready to unlock tremendous value in this 2-bedroom, 1-bath property that’s brimming with possibility—now offered at a newly reduced price of $169,900. Whether you're an investor looking for your next project or a buyer eager to bring your creativity to life, this is your moment to transform a solid foundation into something extraordinary. Sitting on a spacious .27-acre lot, the property offers room to dream big—expand the living space, create outdoor entertaining areas, or even explore a full redevelopment opportunity. Major system updates include a NEWER ROOF (2017), NEWER BREAKER PANEL, NEWER HOT WATER HEATER, and A/C (2014), giving you a strong head start on your vision. This property is being sold as-is, as the seller has not occupied it, making it a blank canvas for those who recognize long-term value. Opportunities with this much upside—especially at this new price point—do not come around often. Don’t wait—homes priced this aggressively move fast. Schedule your tour today and see how you can make this your next success story.
Buyers to verify room measurements.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Mohabir

RE/MAX 200 REALTY License #3195650 Listed on: 03/28/2022

RE/MAX 200 REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Shari Dey

KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK License #3512580

KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $683

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 11,593 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned R-CE-2

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 752 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$683

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 752
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Building Area Total: 814
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11593
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O6013827?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O6013827?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 0000
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.04027
  • Price per Sq Ft: 206.12
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.04027
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 190.42
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 3

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available

• High School: Apopka High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wolf Lake Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-CE-2
  • Parcel Number: 21-20-27-0000-00-090
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 683
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 179.01
  • Tax Lot: 90

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2022
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Beckford Joseph and Beckford Elaine V
Bought by
Mohammed Ameera
Seller's Agent
Paul Mohabir
RE/MAX 200 REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Shari Dey
KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
4.03%
Current Estimated Value
$172,171

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,171
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.64%
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$141,779
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,392

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mohammed Ameera $155,000 Leading Edge Title
Beckford Joseph $6,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mohammed Ameera $152,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $209 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 For Sale $179,999 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Sale $179,999 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $179,999 -13.9% $221 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $209,000 -7.1% $257 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 For Sale $224,999 +45.2% $276 / Sq Ft
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Sold $155,000 +4.0% $206 / Sq Ft
04/03/2022 04/03/22 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2022 03/28/22 For Sale $149,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,072 $168,850 $50,000 $118,850
2025 $3,072 $169,263 -- --
2024 $2,398 $139,880 $25,000 $114,880
2023 $2,398 $131,185 $25,000 $106,185
2022 $792 $38,617 $25,000 $13,617
2021 $683 $26,842 $15,000 $11,842
2020 $589 $19,842 $8,000 $11,842
2019 $574 $17,842 $6,000 $11,842
2018 $599 $19,440 $8,000 $11,440
2017 $760 $19,054 $8,000 $11,054
2016 $684 $15,091 $8,000 $7,091
2015 $784 $14,816 $8,000 $6,816
2014 $814 $14,157 $7,000 $7,157

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6013827

Stellar MLS

APN: 21-2027-0000-00-090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.