3618 Dunkirk Dr Unit 66 Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $892,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 Dunkirk Dr Unit 66, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $786,417, approximately $427 per square foot. 3618 Dunkirk Dr Unit 66 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Santa Clara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Newlow Della and Newlow Aaron
Bought by
Newlow Della
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,809
Outstanding Balance
$240,538
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$545,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I
Bought by
Brownlow Della
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,617
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newlow Della | -- | None Available | |
| Brownlow Della | $367,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newlow Della | $342,809 | |
| Previous Owner | Brownlow Della | $360,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $472,941 | $236,472 | $236,469 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $463,668 | $231,835 | $231,833 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $454,577 | $227,289 | $227,288 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $445,664 | $222,832 | $222,832 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $436,926 | $218,463 | $218,463 |
| 2020 | $5,421 | $432,448 | $216,224 | $216,224 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $423,970 | $211,985 | $211,985 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $415,658 | $207,829 | $207,829 |
| 2017 | $4,930 | $407,508 | $203,754 | $203,754 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $399,518 | $199,759 | $199,759 |
| 2015 | $4,986 | $393,518 | $196,759 | $196,759 |
| 2014 | $4,239 | $329,000 | $164,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map