3618 E 140th St Cleveland, OH 44120
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $118,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 E 140th St, Cleveland, OH 44120 and is currently estimated at $103,469, approximately $62 per square foot. 3618 E 140th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mcknight Edward and Mcknight Katie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $24,605 | $5,425 | $19,180 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $24,605 | $5,425 | $19,180 |
| 2023 | $860 | $20,060 | $3,400 | $16,660 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $20,055 | $3,395 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $844 | $20,060 | $3,400 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $738 | $17,290 | $2,940 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $682 | $49,400 | $8,400 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $680 | $17,290 | $2,940 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $554 | $15,470 | $3,430 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $550 | $15,470 | $3,430 | $12,040 |
| 2015 | $552 | $15,470 | $3,430 | $12,040 |
| 2014 | $552 | $15,470 | $3,430 | $12,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map