3618 E Jacobs Way Unit 8 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,317
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 E Jacobs Way Unit 8, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $604,777, approximately $182 per square foot. 3618 E Jacobs Way Unit 8 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Ss Dunn Properties Llc
Bought by
Pine Grove Properties Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Dunn Scott
Bought by
Ss Dunn Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Dunn Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Patterson Wayne M and Patterson Rosanna P
Bought by
Patterson Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Washington Trust Bank
Bought by
Patterson Wayne M and Patterson Rosanna P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Grove Properties Lp | -- | Select Title Ins Agency | |
| Ss Dunn Properties Llc | -- | Select Title Ins Agency | |
| Dunn Scott | -- | Select Title Ins Agency | |
| Patterson Construction Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Patterson Wayne M | -- | Select Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $309,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $291,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $302,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $316,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $408,000 | $125,200 | $282,800 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $379,000 | $115,900 | $263,100 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $363,400 | $111,600 | $251,800 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $341,500 | $107,300 | $234,200 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $168,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $155,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $140,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map