NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $405,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,204 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,252 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Gorgeous Renovation of a Craftsman Bungalow on a great corner lot! Beautiful new Kitchen cabinetry with marble look Quarzite countertops, gas range and refrigerator that stays with property. New hardwood floors and a knock out bath! Large parking area that is fence with access from side street. Beautiful Pecan tree in back yard that shades the back porch. Lots of windows make this a cheerful home to live in. Great location in the neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Toups

Nautilus Real Estate, Ltd License #0422785 Listed on: 06/12/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Singh

SJS International LLC License #0652179

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:031-053-000-0001
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Marble Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1204.0

• Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Fence, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: LOOSCAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MARSHALL MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Peterson Kaitlan Alexandra
Bought by
Calle Miriam
Current Estimated Value
$320,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,900
Outstanding Balance
$279,636
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,444

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2018
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
List Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.73%
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Smith Arthur Lee
Bought by
Lopez David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Smith Mary Ellen
Bought by
Smith Arthur Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,520
Interest Rate
4.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Calle Miriam -- Trinity Title
Peterson Kaitlan Alexandra -- Stewart Title
Lopez David -- Fidelity National Title
Smith Arthur Lee -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Calle Miriam $286,900
Previous Owner Peterson Kaitlan Alexandra $234,000
Previous Owner Lopez David $115,862
Previous Owner Smith Arthur Lee $51,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Sold -- -- --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2018 06/14/18 For Sale $275,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,534 $302,098 $166,000 $136,098
2024 $6,534 $312,290 $166,000 $146,290
2023 $6,534 $314,536 $155,000 $159,536
2022 $5,993 $297,715 $130,000 $167,715
2021 $5,766 $252,806 $105,000 $147,806
2020 $5,447 $224,925 $105,000 $119,925
2019 $5,341 $211,071 $85,000 $126,071
2018 $2,730 $107,868 $60,000 $47,868
2017 $2,270 $89,759 $48,750 $41,009
2016 $1,950 $77,119 $40,500 $36,619
2015 $1,609 $71,033 $25,000 $46,033
2014 $1,609 $72,572 $19,750 $52,822
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 12410049

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0310530000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.