3618 Lower River Rd Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 Lower River Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $492,260, approximately $191 per square foot. 3618 Lower River Rd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Mountain View School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $438,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $365,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $365,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $288,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $288,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $102,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map