3618 Pebble Ln Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 Pebble Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $514,613, approximately $202 per square foot. 3618 Pebble Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Petsworth Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $403,110 | $78,520 | $324,590 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $403,110 | $78,520 | $324,590 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $403,110 | $78,520 | $324,590 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $346,800 | $80,680 | $266,120 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $346,800 | $80,680 | $266,120 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $346,800 | $80,680 | $266,120 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $327,890 | $80,680 | $247,210 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $327,890 | $80,680 | $247,210 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $299,250 | $80,680 | $218,570 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $318,100 | $73,700 | $244,400 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $318,100 | $73,700 | $244,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map