Seller's Agent in 2026
Kendra Bruce
Dodson & Bruce Property Group
(870) 688-0974
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,905 - $510,000
Your Private 22-acre Oasis with Crooked Creek frontage!
Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 3-bath property, perfectly blending comfort with captivating outdoor living. Recent upgrades include new flooring throughout the main living areas, bathrooms, and the primary suite, plus a newly added third bathroom. The spacious layout includes a versatile detached area under the same roof, ideal for a game room, home theater, or potential apartment conversion. Outside, enjoy approximately 500-plus feet of picturesque Crooked Creek frontage and approximately 450 feet of a wet-weather creek. offering a peaceful escape. Follow the enchanting path through your private woods to discover a cute, secluded cabin, adding to the property's unique appeal. With both an attached garage and a dedicated detached workshop/garage, there's ample space for hobbies and storage. This is more than a home; it's a lifestyle!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dodson & Bruce Property Group Brokerage Phone: 870-688-0974 License #PB00080157 Listed on: 05/21/2025
Co-Listed By
Dodson & Bruce Property Group Brokerage Phone: 870-688-0974 License #EB00067293
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
Non MLS Sales
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krygowski Diana | $353,500 | Integrity Title Company | |
| Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Trust Deed | -- | -- | |
| {Adding Lisa A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krygowski Diana | $282,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $353,500 | -17.6% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -2.9% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $442,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $29,540 | $2,550 | $26,990 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $29,540 | $2,550 | $26,990 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $29,540 | $2,550 | $26,990 |
| 2022 | $663 | $29,540 | $2,550 | $26,990 |
| 2021 | $657 | $29,540 | $2,550 | $26,990 |
| 2020 | $649 | $28,940 | $2,600 | $26,340 |
| 2019 | $663 | $28,940 | $2,600 | $26,340 |
| 2018 | $683 | $28,940 | $2,600 | $26,340 |
| 2017 | $656 | $28,940 | $2,600 | $26,340 |
| 2016 | $656 | $22,400 | $2,600 | $19,800 |
| 2015 | $999 | $22,300 | $2,630 | $19,670 |
| 2014 | $649 | $22,160 | $2,630 | $19,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kendra Bruce
Dodson & Bruce Property Group
(870) 688-0974
80 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Bob Dodson
Dodson & Bruce Property Group
(870) 715-9987
34 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non MLS
Non MLS Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1308997
APN: 018-00165-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.