NOT LISTED FOR SALE

36186 Sparta Ave Madera, CA 93636

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $491,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2016

Last sale price $210,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,729 / mo

205 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Ranchos Middle School Rated A-
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2016

This 4 bedroom, 2 bath sits on a 1/3 acre corner lot in Madera Ranchos. This home has a large swimming pool with lot of patio and cool decking area as well as a screened and covered patio, The kitchen has tile counters and nice cabinets. There is a very large pantry off of the kitchen. The Living room has a corner brick fireplace. The home has several ceiling fans . The interior has been recently painted throughout. A large interior laundry room has a sink and plenty of work or storage space. This 1860 square foot home is on the Madera Ranchos water system.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Thayer

Realty World Real Estate Professionals License #01105315 Listed on: 07/20/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Default zSystem

zdefault Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cross Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,665 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 049-375-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 126.13
  • Square Footage: 1665.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Cross Fenced
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 210000.00
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool Features: Built-In
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 049-375-002
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2015
Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
List Price
$236,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,900
-11.36%
Current Estimated Value
$469,010

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$259,010
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.19%
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$161,644
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,366

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2015
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Mcdonald Michael Terry and Mcdonald Kassidee Arian
List Price
$236,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,900
-11.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$161,644
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,366

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Nulick Michale and Nulick Kimberly
Bought by
Mcdonald Michael Terry and Mcdonald Kassidee Arian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,200
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Fernando
Bought by
Nulick Michale and Nulick Kimberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,805
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Dionisio and Garcia Socorro
Bought by
Hernandez Fernando

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Thayer Thomas D and Thayer Robyn K
Bought by
Garcia Dionisio and Garcia Socorro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,750
Interest Rate
6.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Moe Christopher -- Placer Title Company
Moe Christopher $210,000 Placer Title Company
Mcdonald Michael Terry $236,000 Chicago Title Company
Nulick Michale $145,000 Chicago Title Company
Hernandez Fernando $96,000 None Available
Garcia Dionisio $132,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moe Christopher $203,700
Previous Owner Mcdonald Michael Terry $224,200
Previous Owner Nulick Michale $131,805
Previous Owner Garcia Dionisio $92,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Sold $210,000 -11.4% $126 / Sq Ft
02/10/2016 02/10/16 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2015 07/20/15 For Sale $236,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,731 $248,590 $59,186 $189,404
2023 $2,731 $238,939 $56,889 $182,050
2022 $2,652 $234,255 $55,774 $178,481
2021 $2,577 $229,663 $54,681 $174,982
2020 $2,674 $227,309 $54,121 $173,188
2019 $2,572 $222,853 $53,060 $169,793
2018 $2,510 $218,484 $52,020 $166,464
2017 $2,501 $214,200 $51,000 $163,200
2016 $2,781 $239,598 $45,686 $193,912
2015 $2,778 $236,000 $45,000 $191,000
2014 $1,754 $151,541 $101,376 $50,165
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 215602399

MetroList

APN: 049-375-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.